NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20430 Gilmore St Winnetka, CA 91306

Estimated Value: $771,000 - $914,178

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,689 Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2020

Last sale price $670,000 $397 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,254 / mo

59 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

OFFER DEADLINE TUESDAY AT 12PM. MOVE IN READY! This beautiful, remodeled, and well-maintained home is located in a GREAT location. The home is very welcoming with lots of living space. Walk in the front door and you enter an open living room with a cozy fireplace, and an attached dining room. To your right is the remodeled kitchen, with NEW STAINLESS APPLIANCES included in the sale. Off the kitchen is the laundry and pantry, as well as a side entrance from the driveway. Also off the entry you have a front bedroom which connects through to the pantry/laundry - PERFECT for a spare room or a home office. In the other direction from the entry is the hallway, which connects to two bedrooms - the front room and the master suite. Also down the hallway is the second/guest bathroom. Everything has been tastefully remodeled with modern style. Step down from the living room into a sunken den with ANOTHER fireplace and a storage closet. From there you can step outside into your VERY private backyard. The yard is lush and green with plenty of space to make it your own. There is even room behind the garage for a small shed or a private little nook of space for you to dress up however you want. This home is on a private cul-de-sac a short drive from excellent shopping, and is extremely close to the Metro Orange Line - perfect if you wanted to take a quick ride over to Warner Center for some shopping or dining at the nearby Westfield Topanga or the outdoor shops.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Werth

Valley Oaks Properties Inc License #02021961 Listed on: 07/24/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Tereza Toramanyan

Coldwell Banker Hallmark License #02038821

Coldwell Banker Hallmark

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,559 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LARS

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,689 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Den with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Tax Tract Number 13905
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2136025016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,559 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LARS
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2136025016
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1689.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 396.68
  • Room Type: Den, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Suite
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Raised
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Up Slope From Street, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Single Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights, Suburban, Valley

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Near Public Transit, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7559.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1735

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7559.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1349.04
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Tract Number: 13905

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2020
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Werth Barbara and B L King Living Trust
Bought by
Gutierrez Guillermo and Contreras Janette
Seller's Agent
Robert Werth
Valley Oaks Properties Inc
Buyer's Agent
Tereza Toramanyan
Coldwell Banker Hallmark
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,000
7.2%
Current Estimated Value
$847,045

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$177,045
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.32%
Original Mortgage
$603,000
Outstanding Balance
$534,130
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,915

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gutierrez Guillermo $670,000 First American Title Company
King Barry L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gutierrez Guillermo $603,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2020 10/21/20 Sold $670,000 +7.2% $397 / Sq Ft
09/22/2020 09/22/20 For Sale $625,000 0.0% $370 / Sq Ft
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2020 07/30/20 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2020 07/24/20 For Sale $625,000 -- $370 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,791 $725,228 $580,183 $145,045
2024 $8,791 $711,008 $568,807 $142,201
2023 $8,622 $697,067 $557,654 $139,413
2022 $8,220 $683,400 $546,720 $136,680
2021 $8,116 $670,000 $536,000 $134,000
2019 $2,163 $163,846 $65,536 $98,310
2018 $2,116 $160,634 $64,251 $96,383
2016 $2,006 $154,399 $61,757 $92,642
2015 $1,979 $152,081 $60,830 $91,251
2014 $1,995 $149,103 $59,639 $89,464
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR20147862

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2136-025-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.