20431 415th Ave Delavan, MN 56023
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $691,880
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20431 415th Ave, Delavan, MN 56023 and is currently estimated at $352,293, approximately $275 per square foot. 20431 415th Ave is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including Blue Earth Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,504 | $790,600 | $773,300 | $17,300 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $837,900 | $811,800 | $26,100 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $808,900 | $782,800 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $606,800 | $585,000 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $548,300 | $521,700 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $548,300 | $521,700 | $26,600 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $546,300 | $521,700 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $546,300 | $521,700 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $547,500 | $521,700 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $596,500 | $574,800 | $21,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $600,700 | $574,100 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map