$462,500
SOLD APR 24, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,150 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$402 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

48 on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Property is near park, schools, and shops
  • Community Pool
  • 4-minute walk to Switchgrass Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home offers comfortable, no-stairs living with thoughtful updates throughout, including a brand-new roof, new carpet in both bedrooms, newer luxury vinyl plank flooring, and fresh interior paint in select areas. A welcoming front porch enhances curb appeal, while the back patio and fully fenced backyard with privacy fencing provide an ideal outdoor space—especially convenient for pet owners and easy everyday use. Residents enjoy access to a nearby community clubhouse and pool, offering resort-style amenities just minutes away. Offering the privacy of a single-family home with no shared walls and a private yard, this property is a fantastic alternative to a condo or townhouse and could be an excellent option for those looking to downsize. Move-in ready and low maintenance, this home combines comfort, convenience, and value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zee Gillette

Gillette Realty Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: 720-201-6630 Listed on: 02/10/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,273

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,150 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Aurora Frontier Elementary And Middle School
  • Vista Peak Preparatory High School

Additional Features

  • Remote Devices
  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • Property is near park, schools, and shops
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include snow removal, trash removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,273

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • LaundryFacilites: Main
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 1150
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Attribution Contact: 720-201-6630
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Alley: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Floor Plan: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • MainFloorBedroomYN: Yes
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1150

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: Existing Home
  • Fence: Rear
  • Foundation Details: Not Applicable
  • Lot Type: Level
  • Lot Location: Near Park, Near Schools, Near Shopping Center
  • PatioDesc: Concrete
  • Roof: Composite Shingle
  • Exterior Construction: Brick
  • Structure: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • GarageAmenitities: Garage Door Opener
  • Number Of Garage Remotes: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Hot Water: Municipal

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 45.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Parks or Open Space
  • Common Amenities: Club House, Playground, Pool

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Trash Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Aurora Frontier
  • High School: Vista Peak Preparatory
  • Middle Or Junior School: Aurora Frontier
  • School District: Adams-Arapahoe 28J

Lot Info

  • Program Acres Total: 0.1500
  • Lot Size: 6534.0000

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 4273.48
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$462,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-1.39%
Views
65

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.04%
Original Mortgage
$454,122
Outstanding Balance
$454,122
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,744

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Robinson Jody
Bought by
Ribeiro Valesca Franca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Robinson Jody

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Boze Cal D and Boze Carolyn H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,145
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $462,500 Htc (Heritage Title)
Warranty Deed $230,000 Assured Title
Special Warranty Deed $168,000 American Title Services
Warranty Deed $192,140 Fahtco
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $454,122 FHA
Previous Owner $184,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $189,145 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $462,500 +0.8% $402 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Price Changed $459,000 -2.1% $399 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $469,000 -- $408 / Sq Ft
Source: elevateMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,273 $30,356 -- --
2024 $4,176 $31,081 -- --
2023 $4,176 $31,081 $0 $0
2022 $3,815 $24,881 $0 $0
2021 $3,933 $24,881 $0 $0
2020 $3,885 $24,740 $0 $0
2019 $3,995 $24,740 $0 $0
2018 $3,188 $19,476 $0 $0
2017 $2,920 $19,476 $0 $0
2016 $3,045 $17,735 $0 $0
2015 $2,987 $17,735 $0 $0
2014 $2,286 $13,389 $0 $0
2013 -- $14,340 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: elevateMLS

MLS Number: 6487589

elevateMLS

APN: 1975-26-3-15-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.