20436 Huntcliff Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,395,000
About This Home
This home is located at 20436 Huntcliff Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,248,495, approximately $692 per square foot. 20436 Huntcliff Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ybarra Academy For The Arts And Technology, John A. Rowland High School, and Discovery World Montessori School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Yili | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Chen Yili | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Jeffrey | $260,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kaye Paul J | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Yili | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Jeffrey | $120,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,438 | $587,982 | $287,587 | $300,395 |
| 2024 | $7,438 | $576,454 | $281,949 | $294,505 |
| 2023 | $7,271 | $565,152 | $276,421 | $288,731 |
| 2022 | $7,112 | $554,071 | $271,001 | $283,070 |
| 2021 | $6,989 | $543,208 | $265,688 | $277,520 |
| 2019 | $6,780 | $527,098 | $257,808 | $269,290 |
| 2018 | $6,515 | $516,763 | $252,753 | $264,010 |
| 2016 | $5,054 | $394,623 | $242,940 | $151,683 |
| 2015 | $4,973 | $388,696 | $239,291 | $149,405 |
| 2014 | $4,966 | $381,083 | $234,604 | $146,479 |
Map
- 1935 Walnut Leaf Dr
- 20505 Missionary Ridge St
- 20232 Evening Breeze Dr
- 20548 Missionary Ridge St
- 20111 Evening Breeze Dr
- 20139 Lake Canyon Dr
- 20608 Shepherd Hills Dr
- 20610 Shepherd Hills Dr
- 20741 E Crest Ln Unit B
- 1525 Walnut Leaf Dr Unit 211
- 2360 Oakleaf Canyon Rd
- 20002 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 2145 Victoria Way
- 2601 S Quarry Ln Unit D
- 2601 S Quarry Ln Unit C
- 2634 S Quarry Ln Unit A
- 2147 Wind River Ln
- 20951 High Country Dr
- 20123 Padrino Ave
- 21009 Quail Run Dr
- 20440 Huntcliff Ln
- 20428 Huntcliff Ln
- 20444 Huntcliff Ln
- 20431 Huntcliff Ln
- 20420 Huntcliff Ln
- 20450 Huntcliff Ln
- 20443 Huntcliff Ln
- 20449 Huntcliff Ln
- 20419 Huntcliff Ln
- 20414 Huntcliff Ln
- 1915 Walnut Leaf Dr
- 20405 Huntcliff Ln
- 20410 Huntcliff Ln
- 20477 Sartell Dr
- 20422 Starshine Rd
- 20463 Sartell Dr
- 1938 Radclay Dr
- 20430 Starshine Rd
- 20412 Starshine Rd
- 20445 Sartell Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.