20437 Arminta St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,056,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20437 Arminta St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $1,016,226, approximately $401 per square foot. 20437 Arminta St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunny Brae Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Aslan Residential I Llc
Bought by
Chung Thinh P and Nguyen Hanh H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,453
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$774,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Nguyen Peter and Dinh Sandy Le
Bought by
Aslan Residential I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Landaverde Julia A and Hernandez Marvin E
Bought by
Nguyen Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Khanna Rishi R and Khanna Pravesh
Bought by
Landaverde Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Thinh P | $440,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Aslan Residential I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Peter | $456,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Landaverde Julia A | $675,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Thinh P | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Peter | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Landaverde Julia A | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,906 | $552,655 | $210,510 | $342,145 |
| 2024 | $6,906 | $541,820 | $206,383 | $335,437 |
| 2023 | $6,777 | $531,197 | $202,337 | $328,860 |
| 2022 | $6,468 | $520,782 | $198,370 | $322,412 |
| 2021 | $6,379 | $510,572 | $194,481 | $316,091 |
| 2019 | $6,193 | $495,429 | $188,713 | $306,716 |
| 2018 | $6,085 | $485,715 | $185,013 | $300,702 |
| 2016 | $5,798 | $466,856 | $177,830 | $289,026 |
| 2015 | $5,715 | $459,844 | $175,159 | $284,685 |
| 2014 | $5,739 | $450,837 | $171,728 | $279,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map