2044 E Balsam Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,044 - $385,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 E Balsam Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $332,011, approximately $304 per square foot. 2044 E Balsam Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Franklin West Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chappelle Wesley A | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Chappelle Wesley A | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| The Leader Mortgage Co Llc | $113,097 | -- | |
| Lucero Manuel A | $105,500 | First American Title | |
| Unger Hugh A | $70,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Nagy Michael J | $66,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chappelle Wesley A | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucero Manuel A | $104,545 | |
| Previous Owner | Unger Hugh A | $69,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagy Michael J | $65,440 | |
| Closed | Lucero Manuel A | $5,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $7,676 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $644 | $7,311 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $644 | $24,620 | $4,920 | $19,700 |
| 2022 | $630 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2021 | $648 | $16,130 | $3,220 | $12,910 |
| 2020 | $639 | $14,620 | $2,920 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $592 | $12,780 | $2,550 | $10,230 |
| 2018 | $565 | $11,300 | $2,260 | $9,040 |
| 2017 | $547 | $9,670 | $1,930 | $7,740 |
| 2016 | $537 | $8,010 | $1,600 | $6,410 |
| 2015 | $507 | $7,670 | $1,530 | $6,140 |
Map
- 2057 E Balsam Ave
- 2115 E Birchwood Ave
- 2042 E 3rd Dr
- 2100 E Alpine Cir
- 2124 E 3rd Dr
- 1922 E 1st Ave
- 2009 E 3rd Dr
- 2251 E Aspen Ave
- 2111 E Main St
- 2261 E Bramble Ave
- 2248 E Calypso Ave
- 1750 E 1st Ave
- 1712 E 1st Ave
- 2302 E Carol Ave
- 2036 E Marilyn Ave
- 220 N 22nd Place Unit 2094
- 220 N 22nd Place Unit 1011
- 220 N 22nd Place Unit 1094
- 220 N 22nd Place Unit 2059
- 220 N 22nd Place Unit 1101
- 2045 E Balsam Ave
- 2051 E Balsam Ave
- 2037 E Balsam Ave
- 2040 E Bayberry Ave
- 2048 E Bayberry Ave
- 2031 E Balsam Ave
- 2034 E Bayberry Ave
- 2054 E Bayberry Ave
- 2050 E Balsam Ave
- 2036 E Balsam Ave
- 2028 E Bayberry Ave
- 2056 E Balsam Ave
- 2023 E Balsam Ave
- 2030 E Balsam Ave
- 2060 E Bayberry Ave
- 2132 E Bayberry Ave
- 2022 E Bayberry Ave
- 2124 E Bayberry Ave
- 2062 E Balsam Ave
- 2022 E Balsam Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.