2044 Fairchild Dr Lodi, CA 95240
East Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 Fairchild Dr, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $500,349, approximately $272 per square foot. 2044 Fairchild Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lois E. Borchardt Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Morimoto Masako
Bought by
Morimoto Masako
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Concord Development Inc
Bought by
Morimoto Minoru and Morimoto Masako
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Almond Homes Ltd
Bought by
Concord Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Bangs Ranch
Bought by
Almond Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morimoto Masako | -- | None Available | |
| Morimoto Minoru | $60,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Concord Development Inc | $60,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Almond Homes Ltd | $60,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $122,953 | $82,202 | $40,751 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $120,543 | $80,591 | $39,952 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $118,180 | $79,011 | $39,169 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $115,863 | $77,462 | $38,401 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $113,593 | $75,944 | $37,649 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $112,429 | $75,166 | $37,263 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $110,226 | $73,693 | $36,533 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $108,066 | $72,249 | $35,817 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $105,948 | $70,833 | $35,115 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $103,871 | $69,444 | $34,427 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $100,308 | $67,062 | $33,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map