2044 Lash Rd Winston Salem, NC 27106
Bethania NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,794 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 Lash Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106 and is currently estimated at $262,449, approximately $210 per square foot. 2044 Lash Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Gibson Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1984
Bought by
Henry and Henry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $215,900 | $37,800 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $126,900 | $18,500 | $108,400 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $126,900 | $18,500 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $126,900 | $18,500 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $126,900 | $18,500 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $100,700 | $14,700 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $100,700 | $14,700 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $100,700 | $14,700 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $110,693 | $20,160 | $90,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map