Estimated Value: $529,479 - $641,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 Mcintosh Dr, Troy, MI 48098 and is currently estimated at $600,620, approximately $234 per square foot. 2044 Mcintosh Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Avondale Middle School, and Avondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Lelacheur Shirley A and Lelacheur Robert A
Bought by
Maurer Eric E and Maurer Evelyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,847
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$508,773
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurer Eric E | $395,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maurer Eric E | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Maurer Eric E | $95,000 |