Estimated Value: $553,891 - $682,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Mcintosh Dr, Troy, MI 48098 and is currently estimated at $634,473, approximately $204 per square foot. 2100 Mcintosh Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Avondale Middle School, and Avondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Optiz George A
Bought by
Smith Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,800
Outstanding Balance
$10,534
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$623,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Alan | $378,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Alan | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |