Estimated Value: $737,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 Rainbow Ct, Vista, CA 92083 and is currently estimated at $768,920, approximately $533 per square foot. 2044 Rainbow Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Dambowy Alice M
Bought by
Dambowy Alice M and The Alice M Dambowy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,700
Outstanding Balance
$243,016
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Dambowy Alice M
Bought by
Dambowy Alice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Dambowy Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,873
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Hardwick Thomas C and Hardwick Marlene M
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Hardwick Thomas C and Hardwick Marlene M
Bought by
Hardwick Thomas C and Hardwick Marlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Revocable Living Trust Hardwick Thomas C & Ma and Hardwick Thomas C
Bought by
Hardwick Thomas C and Hardwick Marlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Hardwick Thomas C and Hardwick Marlene M
Bought by
Hardwick Thomas C and Hardwick Marlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,400
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Hardwick Thomas C and Hardwick Marlene M
Bought by
Hardwick Thomas C and Hardwick Marlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,400
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Hardwick Thomas C and Hardwick Marlene M
Bought by
Hardwick Thomas C and Hardwick Marlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,400
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Hardwick Thomas C and Hardwick Marlene M
Bought by
Hardwick Thomas C and Hardwick Marlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dambowy Alice M | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Dambowy Alice M | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Dambowy Alice M | -- | None Available | |
| Dambowy Alice | $247,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $202,500 | Servicelink | |
| Hardwick Thomas C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hardwick Thomas C | -- | -- | |
| Hardwick Thomas C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hardwick Thomas C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hardwick Thomas C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hardwick Thomas C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hardwick Thomas C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hardwick Thomas C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $115,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dambowy Alice M | $273,700 | |
| Closed | Dambowy Alice | $258,873 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardwick Thomas C | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardwick Thomas C | $34,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardwick Thomas C | $120,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardwick Thomas C | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $316,439 | $135,439 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $310,235 | $132,784 | $177,451 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $304,153 | $130,181 | $173,972 |
| 2022 | $3,983 | $298,190 | $127,629 | $170,561 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $292,344 | $125,127 | $167,217 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $289,347 | $123,844 | $165,503 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $283,674 | $121,416 | $162,258 |
| 2018 | $3,662 | $278,113 | $119,036 | $159,077 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $272,660 | $116,702 | $155,958 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $267,314 | $114,414 | $152,900 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $263,300 | $112,696 | $150,604 |
| 2014 | $3,493 | $258,143 | $110,489 | $147,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map