2044 Routh Rd Burlington, NC 27217
North Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 Routh Rd, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $310,958, approximately $112 per square foot. 2044 Routh Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School, Western Alamance High School, and The Burlington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Poythress Shelton W and Poythress Sarah N
Bought by
Hall Jeffrey H and Hall Karen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Outstanding Balance
$122,032
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,926
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jeffrey H | $154,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Jeffrey H | $151,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $240,584 | $25,656 | $214,928 |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $240,584 | $25,656 | $214,928 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $240,584 | $25,656 | $214,928 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $144,787 | $18,837 | $125,950 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $144,787 | $18,837 | $125,950 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $144,787 | $18,837 | $125,950 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $144,787 | $18,837 | $125,950 |
| 2018 | $0 | $144,787 | $18,837 | $125,950 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $144,787 | $18,837 | $125,950 |
| 2016 | $767 | $109,914 | $20,550 | $89,364 |
| 2015 | $763 | $109,914 | $20,550 | $89,364 |
| 2014 | $708 | $109,914 | $20,550 | $89,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map