Estimated Value: $293,000 - $428,422
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 Stoneridge Dr, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $359,106, approximately $195 per square foot. 2044 Stoneridge Dr is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Tar River Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Bought by
Cox Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Cathy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $308,503 | $106,916 | $201,587 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $308,503 | $106,916 | $201,587 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $209,254 | $66,707 | $142,547 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $209,254 | $66,707 | $142,547 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $209,254 | $66,707 | $142,547 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $209,254 | $66,707 | $142,547 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $209,254 | $66,707 | $142,547 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $209,254 | $66,707 | $142,547 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $198,798 | $67,630 | $131,168 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $198,798 | $67,630 | $131,168 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $198,798 | $67,630 | $131,168 |
| 2013 | -- | $198,798 | $67,630 | $131,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map