3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
2.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2054 Stoneridge Dr, Stem, NC 27581. 2054 Stoneridge Dr is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Tar River Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $171,631 | $37,253 | $134,378 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $171,631 | $37,253 | $134,378 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $131,141 | $30,622 | $100,519 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $131,141 | $30,622 | $100,519 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $131,141 | $30,622 | $100,519 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $131,141 | $30,622 | $100,519 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $131,141 | $30,622 | $100,519 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $131,141 | $30,622 | $100,519 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $139,595 | $31,057 | $108,538 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $139,595 | $31,057 | $108,538 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $139,595 | $31,057 | $108,538 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,595 | $31,057 | $108,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map