2044 Veracruz Ln Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 Veracruz Ln, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $726,908, approximately $496 per square foot. 2044 Veracruz Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Jacob Nixon
Bought by
Jacob And Jennifer Nixon Revocable Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Nixon Jennifer
Bought by
Nixon Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Nixon Jacob and Nixon Ben
Bought by
Nixon Jacob and Nixon Ben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Smith F David and Smith Bridgette
Bought by
Nixon Jacob and Nixon Ben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Delcastillo Riel V
Bought by
Smith F David and Smith Bridgette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,243
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Delcastillo Resurrecion C
Bought by
Decastillo Riel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Oxnard Villas Partners
Bought by
Delcastillo Riel and Delcastillo Resurrecion C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,460
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob And Jennifer Nixon Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nixon Jacob | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Nixon Jacob | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Nixon Jacob | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nixon Jacob | $345,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Smith F David | $202,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Decastillo Riel | $68,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Delcastillo Riel | $158,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nixon Jacob | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nixon Jacob | $267,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nixon Jacob | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith F David | $196,243 | |
| Previous Owner | Decastillo Riel | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Delcastillo Riel | $152,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,642 | $468,917 | $234,459 | $234,458 |
| 2024 | $5,642 | $459,723 | $229,862 | $229,861 |
| 2023 | $5,388 | $450,709 | $225,355 | $225,354 |
| 2022 | $5,216 | $441,872 | $220,936 | $220,936 |
| 2021 | $5,256 | $433,208 | $216,604 | $216,604 |
| 2020 | $5,335 | $428,768 | $214,384 | $214,384 |
| 2019 | $5,094 | $420,362 | $210,181 | $210,181 |
| 2018 | $4,881 | $412,120 | $206,060 | $206,060 |
| 2017 | $4,750 | $404,040 | $202,020 | $202,020 |
| 2016 | $4,616 | $396,118 | $198,059 | $198,059 |
| 2015 | $4,801 | $390,170 | $195,085 | $195,085 |
| 2014 | $4,443 | $369,000 | $185,000 | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map