20444 Red Hawk Place Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,943 - $675,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20444 Red Hawk Place, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $612,986, approximately $200 per square foot. 20444 Red Hawk Place is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sitting Bull Academy, Apple Valley High School, and Excelsior Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Winkley Jerry D
Bought by
Self Perry J and Self Diane K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,518
Outstanding Balance
$62,495
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$550,491
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Self Perry J | $186,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Self Perry J | $175,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $287,085 | $48,805 | $238,280 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $281,456 | $47,848 | $233,608 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $275,937 | $46,910 | $229,027 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $270,526 | $45,990 | $224,536 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $265,221 | $45,088 | $220,133 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $262,502 | $44,626 | $217,876 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $257,355 | $43,751 | $213,604 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $252,309 | $42,893 | $209,416 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $247,362 | $42,052 | $205,310 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $242,511 | $41,227 | $201,284 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $238,869 | $40,608 | $198,261 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $234,190 | $39,813 | $194,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map