20449 Celtic St Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $1,353,000 - $1,441,626
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,667
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20449 Celtic St, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $1,383,407, approximately $518 per square foot. 20449 Celtic St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Germain Academy For Academic Achievement, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Chatsworth Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Cubillos Mireya
Bought by
Cubillos Mireya and Mireya Cubillos 1999 Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cubillos Mireya | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $238,244 | $44,554 | $193,690 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $233,574 | $43,681 | $189,893 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $228,995 | $42,825 | $186,170 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $224,506 | $41,986 | $182,520 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $220,105 | $41,163 | $178,942 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $213,579 | $39,943 | $173,636 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $209,392 | $39,160 | $170,232 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $201,264 | $37,641 | $163,623 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $198,242 | $37,076 | $161,166 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $194,359 | $36,350 | $158,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map