2045 Catalpa Loop Richmond, KY 40475
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Catalpa Loop, Richmond, KY 40475 and is currently estimated at $255,955, approximately $164 per square foot. 2045 Catalpa Loop is a home with nearby schools including Waco Elementary School, Clark Moores Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $699 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $708 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $710 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $614 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $627 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $610 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $610 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $603 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $598 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $584 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $561 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $561 | $58,667 | $58,667 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map