Estimated Value: $272,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Dove Dr, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $280,656, approximately $280 per square foot. 2045 Dove Dr is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $337,100 | $80,981 | $256,119 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $348,702 | $79,406 | $269,296 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $269,320 | $79,590 | $189,730 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $227,249 | $55,361 | $171,888 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $159,669 | $50,295 | $109,374 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $138,165 | $43,706 | $94,459 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $121,446 | $29,978 | $91,468 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $106,449 | $21,814 | $84,635 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $97,852 | $19,819 | $78,033 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $88,267 | $19,819 | $68,448 |
| 2014 | $33,851 | $88,267 | $19,819 | $68,448 |
| 2013 | $1,236 | $88,067 | $19,818 | $68,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map