2045 E Belvedere Ave Baltimore, MD 21239
Loch Raven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,089 - $232,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 E Belvedere Ave, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $195,545, approximately $165 per square foot. 2045 E Belvedere Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1992
Sold by
Vincent Vincent J and Vincent Wf
Bought by
Salisbury Denise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salisbury Denise M | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $135,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $125,200 | $36,000 | $89,200 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $117,100 | $36,000 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $116,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $116,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $116,100 | $36,000 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $115,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $114,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map