Seller's Agent in 2024
Brenda Dwonch
eXp Realty
(480) 689-2201
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $760,000
SELLER WILLING TO CONTRIBUTE $10,000 TOWARD RATE BUY DOWN OR CLOSING COSTS!
Experience the enchanting lifestyle of Adora Trails: A community of dreamy surroundings & unparalleled amenities. Backing the greenbelt, this meticulously maintained 5+ bedroom home features endless amenities - from an entry iron screen door to a gourmet kitchen to a downstairs master bedroom & en-suite spa-like bathroom to separate living and dining areas to a fully upgraded garage. Enjoy the breakfast bar for easy entertaining. Upstairs you'll find two SEPARATE WINGS of bedrooms and bathrooms + an expansive newly enclosed bonus/game room with a sound proof door! Immerse yourself in morning coffee sunrises and cozy evenings around the firepit. BONUSES: Exterior painted 2021, HUGE finished side yard, SS appliances, tile plank flooring, upgraded plush carpet, owned water softener.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessani Family Trust | $725,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Jung Woo Keun | $699,000 | Gold Title Agency Llc | |
| Lopez Jamil Alberto Calero | $525,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Shin Dongkwan | $342,158 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arcana Edward L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jessani Family Trust | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jamil Alberto Calero | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shin Dongkwan | $335,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | Sold | $725,000 | -2.7% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Price Changed | $745,000 | -0.7% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -2.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2024 01/22/24 | Price Changed | $765,000 | -1.8% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2024 01/10/24 | For Sale | $779,000 | +11.4% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | Sold | $699,000 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2021 08/07/21 | For Sale | $699,000 | +33.1% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2020 12/17/20 | Sold | $525,000 | +3.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | For Sale | $509,900 | +49.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | Sold | $342,158 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2013 03/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | Price Changed | $342,233 | +0.3% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2013 03/13/13 | Price Changed | $341,233 | +0.3% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | Price Changed | $340,233 | +0.3% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2013 02/13/13 | Price Changed | $339,233 | +0.9% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | Price Changed | $336,233 | +4.2% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | For Sale | $322,599 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $38,756 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $36,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $53,760 | $10,750 | $43,010 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $39,420 | $7,880 | $31,540 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $36,720 | $7,340 | $29,380 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $34,900 | $6,980 | $27,920 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $32,650 | $6,530 | $26,120 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $30,900 | $6,180 | $24,720 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $30,710 | $6,140 | $24,570 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $31,650 | $6,330 | $25,320 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $29,820 | $5,960 | $23,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brenda Dwonch
eXp Realty
(480) 689-2201
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Caitlin Haffner
The Brokery
(602) 339-5496
4 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Eric Fox
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
(602) 717-3699
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Frank Gerola
Venture REI, LLC
(480) 231-3401
11 in this area
325 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Kevin McKiernan
Venture REI, LLC
(480) 363-4893
10 in this area
301 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Michelle Hunsaker
AZ Marketplace Realty
(602) 818-6056
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6645585
APN: 304-85-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.