2045 E Monroe St Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $63,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 E Monroe St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $57,991, approximately $62 per square foot. 2045 E Monroe St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $36,500 | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- | |
| -- | $16,000 | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,008 | $17,995 | $2,309 | $15,686 |
| 2023 | $923 | $16,437 | $2,109 | $14,328 |
| 2022 | $860 | $15,592 | $2,001 | $13,591 |
| 2021 | $811 | $15,008 | $1,926 | $13,082 |
| 2020 | $796 | $15,031 | $1,929 | $13,102 |
| 2019 | $779 | $14,978 | $1,922 | $13,056 |
| 2018 | $707 | $14,371 | $1,913 | $12,458 |
| 2017 | $686 | $14,185 | $1,888 | $12,297 |
| 2016 | $665 | $13,978 | $1,860 | $12,118 |
| 2015 | $653 | $13,811 | $1,838 | $11,973 |
| 2014 | $733 | $13,722 | $1,826 | $11,896 |
| 2013 | $716 | $14,843 | $1,827 | $13,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map