2045 Eudora St Denver, CO 80207
South Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,276,000 - $1,489,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Eudora St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $1,401,854, approximately $643 per square foot. 2045 Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Susan S Marshall Llc
Bought by
Tuta Zane H and Sharrer Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,034
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,284,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Marshall Susan S
Bought by
Susan S Marshall Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Smith Edward V and Smith Shirley A
Bought by
Marshall Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuta Zane H | $525,000 | -- | |
| Susan S Marshall Llc | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Susan S | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuta Zane H | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Susan S | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,907 | $107,940 | $41,830 | $41,830 |
| 2024 | $6,907 | $93,910 | $36,070 | $57,840 |
| 2023 | $6,758 | $93,910 | $36,070 | $57,840 |
| 2022 | $5,405 | $67,970 | $36,900 | $31,070 |
| 2021 | $5,219 | $69,940 | $37,970 | $31,970 |
| 2020 | $5,281 | $71,180 | $37,970 | $33,210 |
| 2019 | $5,133 | $71,180 | $37,970 | $33,210 |
| 2018 | $4,732 | $61,160 | $22,490 | $38,670 |
| 2017 | $4,718 | $61,160 | $22,490 | $38,670 |
| 2016 | $4,933 | $60,490 | $23,617 | $36,873 |
| 2015 | $4,726 | $60,490 | $23,617 | $36,873 |
| 2014 | $4,227 | $50,900 | $17,401 | $33,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map