2045 Hudson St Denver, CO 80207
South Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $903,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Hudson St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $859,780, approximately $529 per square foot. 2045 Hudson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Nally Ryan William and Fane Meghan Allison
Bought by
Mcnabb Connor and Mcnabb Emily Kate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,525
Outstanding Balance
$148,550
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$711,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Webb Kirk and Sevier Brian
Bought by
Nally Ryan William and Fane Meghan Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$493,350
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Eck Shirley A
Bought by
Webb Kirk and Sevier Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnabb Connor | $802,500 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Nally Ryan William | $575,000 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Webb Kirk | $430,000 | Assured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnabb Connor | $165,525 | |
| Open | Mcnabb Connor | $596,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Nally Ryan William | $493,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Kirk | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $58,150 | $32,880 | $32,880 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $55,170 | $27,560 | $27,610 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $55,170 | $27,560 | $27,610 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $39,750 | $29,000 | $10,750 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $40,900 | $29,840 | $11,060 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $43,350 | $29,840 | $13,510 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $43,350 | $29,840 | $13,510 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $33,020 | $17,680 | $15,340 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $33,020 | $17,680 | $15,340 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $30,910 | $18,563 | $12,347 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $30,910 | $18,563 | $12,347 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $26,040 | $13,675 | $12,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map