2045 King Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $441,659
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 King Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $349,665, approximately $168 per square foot. 2045 King Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield East Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Llc6 Pag Deerfield
Bought by
Pag Deerfield Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,999
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$261,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Sword Marlene
Bought by
Schmidt Kelly M and Schmidt Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pag Deerfield Ii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Kelly M | $174,900 | Vintage Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pag Deerfield Ii Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Kelly M | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $107,510 | $19,960 | $87,550 |
| 2024 | $3,997 | $107,510 | $19,960 | $87,550 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $107,510 | $19,960 | $87,550 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $71,220 | $19,960 | $51,260 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $68,320 | $19,960 | $48,360 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $68,320 | $19,960 | $48,360 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $63,730 | $19,960 | $43,770 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $63,730 | $19,960 | $43,770 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $63,730 | $19,960 | $43,770 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $58,490 | $19,960 | $38,530 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $58,490 | $19,960 | $38,530 |
| 2014 | $3,305 | $58,490 | $19,960 | $38,530 |
| 2013 | $3,305 | $62,140 | $19,960 | $42,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map