Seller's Agent in 2017
Steve Trang
Real Broker
(480) 696-5500
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $659,897
This property sits on a corner lot in the highly desired Coronado Historic District. This 1935 brick home can use your imagination to make it a fantastic modern day bungalow. The front house has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, the guest casita also has 2bd 1bath, full kitchen, & living room. It's a must see to get your wheels spinning with ideas!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Wayne | $265,000 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Correa Silvia Murillo | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Correa Rufugio A | $40,000 | United Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Correa Silvia Murillo | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Correa Rufugio A | $38,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Sold | $265,000 | -5.4% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2017 01/18/17 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 | $29,286 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $27,891 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $49,130 | $9,820 | $39,310 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $40,500 | $8,100 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $35,820 | $7,160 | $28,660 |
| 2020 | $3,755 | $32,780 | $6,550 | $26,230 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $26,680 | $5,330 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $21,370 | $4,270 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $21,060 | $4,210 | $16,850 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $11,670 | $2,330 | $9,340 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $10,460 | $2,090 | $8,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Steve Trang
Real Broker
(480) 696-5500
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Bryan Schlueter
Midland Real Estate Alliance
(480) 620-9669
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5548605
APN: 117-31-170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.