2045 San Jose St Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $595,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 San Jose St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $569,280, approximately $646 per square foot. 2045 San Jose St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Flores Concepcion V
Bought by
Flores Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $147,304 | $51,546 | $95,758 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $144,416 | $50,535 | $93,881 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $141,585 | $49,544 | $92,041 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $138,809 | $48,572 | $90,237 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $136,088 | $47,620 | $88,468 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $134,695 | $47,133 | $87,562 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $132,055 | $46,209 | $85,846 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $129,466 | $45,303 | $84,163 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $126,928 | $44,415 | $82,513 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $124,441 | $43,545 | $80,896 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $122,574 | $42,892 | $79,682 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $120,174 | $42,052 | $78,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map