$1,549,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 5PM NEW CONSTRUCTION

20454 Strathern St Winnetka, CA 91306

Estimated payment $9,451/month

Total Views 5,263
8 Beds
5 Baths
3,022 Sq Ft
$513 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Main house (2 Story - 4 beds & 3 bath) & ADU (1 Story- ADU 4 beds & 2 baths) both are side by side allowing each house to have its own street access and private backyards. Newly constructed with current upgrades, vaulted ceiling, stainless steel appliances, built in conventional oven, commercial grade flooring, open floor plan, great entertainment area in the back & front of the house with built-in barbeque grill and drought resistance landscape ZERO maintenance... Main house has 2 car garage with onsite parking for 8 cars with direct Street access.... ADU has 2 car parking which is separate from the main house and it has it's own direct street access.... Each unit has it's own separate...Electric meter, Gas tankless water heater, Central heating & cooling, washer & dryer hook up....Can live in either of the house while renting out the other to long term tenant or Short term guests (via Airbnb, booking.com & VRBO) if needing the units for occasional friends or family.... The Main is perfect for a family and when the kids move out the parents can relocate to the one level ADU which is perfect for owner to occupy at a later age while collecting rental income on the main house and not having to sell while maintaining a lower property tax base *Please seek CPA advise and sale is subject to terms & conditions.

Listing Agent

Baba Osiname

Baba Osiname License #01747459 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x122
  • Property is zoned LAR1

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Brick Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 3,022 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2107-024-074

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

7,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: Two
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 3022
  • Lot Acreage: 0.1800
  • Lot Dimensions: 63x122
  • Planned Urban Dev: 0
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, New Construction
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2024
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: 3

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
  • Appliances: Cooktop - Gas, Convection Oven
  • Bedrooms: 8
  • Full Bathroom: 5
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • Common Walls: Attached
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Area
  • Maids Room: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave, Built-Ins, Garbage Disposal, Gas Dryer Hookup, Gas Or Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Price Per S Q F T: 512.57
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Tinted Windows

Exterior Features

  • Other Features: Custom Built, Double Door Entry, Balcony, Barbecue Private, High Ceilings (9 Feet+), Full Copper Plumbing, Energy Efficient
  • Other Structures: Accessory Bldgs
  • Guest House: Attached
  • Pool: No
  • Spa Yn: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Garage: Attached, Door Opener, Direct Entrance, Driveway, Driveway - Brick
  • Total Parking: 10

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2107-024-074
  • Lot Size Area: 7600

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 2

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $12,810 $1,050,000 $650,000 $400,000
2023 $12,232 $972,337 $583,402 $388,935
2022 $11,674 $953,272 $571,963 $381,309
2021 $11,528 $934,582 $560,749 $373,833
2019 $10,334 $834,000 $602,500 $231,500
2018 $9,399 $760,000 $549,000 $211,000
2016 $8,760 $712,400 $515,200 $197,200
2015 $8,351 $678,000 $490,300 $187,700
2014 $7,906 $625,000 $452,000 $173,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $1,549,000 +67.5% $513 / Sq Ft
11/25/2019 11/25/19 Sold $925,000 -5.1% $384 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2019 09/15/19 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2019 04/24/19 For Sale $975,000 -- $405 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $925,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Grant Deed $895,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Investors Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Investors Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $724,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $445,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $272,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 25549739

The MLS

APN: 2107-024-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.