20455 5th St E Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $1,437,000 - $3,156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,434
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20455 5th St E, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $2,282,667, approximately $937 per square foot. 20455 5th St E is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Civic Property Group Inc
Bought by
Fami Robert and Fami Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Roy Barbara D
Bought by
Roy Barbara Doyle and Roy Patrick C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Yeend Kathleen
Bought by
Yeend Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Doyle Karen
Bought by
Doyle Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Doyle Kenneth P
Bought by
Livi Doyle Kenneth P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Doyle Norma E
Bought by
Doyle Michelle and Doyle Patrice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Doyle Michael
Bought by
Doyle Michael J and Doyle Norma E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Doyle Doyle Kenneth P Kenneth P
Bought by
Doyle Michael and Yeend Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Doyle Patrick D and Doyle Anne R
Bought by
Doyle Patrick D and Doyle Anne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fami Robert | $90,909 | First American Title | |
| Roy Barbara Doyle | -- | None Available | |
| Yeend Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Livi Doyle Kenneth P | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle Patrick D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $111,771 | $48,527 | $63,244 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $109,580 | $47,576 | $62,004 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $107,433 | $46,644 | $60,789 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $105,328 | $45,730 | $59,598 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $103,264 | $44,834 | $58,430 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $102,206 | $44,375 | $57,831 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $100,203 | $43,505 | $56,698 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $98,239 | $42,652 | $55,587 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $96,314 | $41,816 | $54,498 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $94,427 | $40,997 | $53,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,010 | $40,382 | $52,628 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,189 | $39,591 | $51,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map