20455 Arminta St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $987,000 - $1,071,397
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20455 Arminta St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $1,036,599, approximately $410 per square foot. 20455 Arminta St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunny Brae Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Morales Victor A
Bought by
Morales Victor A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,904
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$872,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Lomsky Naomi
Bought by
Morales Victor A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Vantrinh Bay Van and Trinh Thu Thuy Doan
Bought by
Lomsky Naomi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,600
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Victor A | -- | -- | |
| Morales Victor A | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Morales Victor A | $540,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Lomsky Naomi | $317,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Victor A | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Victor A | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lomsky Naomi | $253,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,120 | $752,695 | $447,718 | $304,977 |
| 2024 | $9,120 | $737,938 | $438,940 | $298,998 |
| 2023 | $8,944 | $723,470 | $430,334 | $293,136 |
| 2022 | $8,529 | $709,286 | $421,897 | $287,389 |
| 2021 | $8,415 | $695,379 | $413,625 | $281,754 |
| 2019 | $8,162 | $674,755 | $401,357 | $273,398 |
| 2018 | $8,051 | $661,526 | $393,488 | $268,038 |
| 2016 | $7,676 | $635,840 | $378,209 | $257,631 |
| 2015 | $7,321 | $606,000 | $361,400 | $244,600 |
| 2014 | $6,748 | $545,000 | $325,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map