Estimated Value: $418,022 - $442,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,559
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2046 5th Ave W, Vale, OR 97918 and is currently estimated at $430,011, approximately $275 per square foot. 2046 5th Ave W is a home with nearby schools including Vale Middle School and Vale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Rex And Patti Maag Family Trust and Maag Rex A
Bought by
C & D Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Clark Bryon O and Clark Rebecca D
Bought by
Clark Family Trust and Clark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Clark Bryon O and Clark Rebecca D
Bought by
Rex And Patti Maag Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez Sarah and Estate Of Kathryn Dix Arritola
Bought by
Clark Bryon O and Clark Rebecca D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & D Holdings Llc | -- | Amerititle | |
| Clark Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rex And Patti Maag Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Clark Bryon O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Bryon O | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $229,423 | $28,830 | $200,593 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $222,741 | $29,407 | $193,334 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $216,254 | $32,195 | $184,059 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $209,956 | $29,639 | $180,317 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $203,841 | $31,454 | $172,387 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $197,904 | $29,115 | $168,789 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $192,140 | $27,053 | $165,087 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $186,544 | $31,266 | $155,278 |
| 2014 | $265 | $25,380 | $0 | $25,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map