Estimated Value: $193,000 - $226,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2046 Angling Rd, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $209,711, approximately $147 per square foot. 2046 Angling Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Primary School, Pembroke Intermediate School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Lipinski Kenneth R
Bought by
Lipinski Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
F
Bought by
Lipinski Kenneth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipinski Kenneth R | -- | None | |
| Lipinski Kenneth R | $69,000 | Mike Delplato |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,469 | $199,000 | $22,400 | $176,600 |
| 2024 | $5,089 | $153,890 | $18,500 | $135,390 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $153,890 | $18,500 | $135,390 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $153,890 | $18,500 | $135,390 |
| 2021 | $4,522 | $153,890 | $18,500 | $135,390 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $106,900 | $15,500 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $106,900 | $15,500 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $106,900 | $15,500 | $91,400 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $106,900 | $15,500 | $91,400 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $101,800 | $15,500 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,800 | $15,500 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,800 | $15,500 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map