2046 Arthur Ave Bronx, NY 10457
East Tremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,134,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,399
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2046 Arthur Ave, Bronx, NY 10457 and is currently estimated at $1,046,500, approximately $307 per square foot. 2046 Arthur Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 3 Raul Julia Micro Society, Jhs 118 William W Niles, and Bronx Charter School for Excellence 5.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Mills Genevieve and Wright Melvin J
Bought by
Wright Melvin James and Wright Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,014
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$664,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Joseph Judith and Mills Genevieve
Bought by
Mills Genevieve and Wright Melvin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
G I Y Realty Llc
Bought by
Joseph Judith and Mills Genevieve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,155
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Chu Vivian and Longo Richard
Bought by
Roy Kevin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Camacho Jose A and Camacho Elena
Bought by
Chu Vivian and Longo Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Melvin James | -- | -- | |
| Mills Genevieve | -- | -- | |
| Joseph Judith | $490,000 | -- | |
| Roy Kevin E | -- | -- | |
| Chu Vivian | $170,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Melvin James | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph Judith | $470,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Chu Vivian | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,861 | $40,003 | $5,957 | $34,046 |
| 2025 | $7,744 | $39,139 | $5,899 | $33,240 |
| 2024 | $7,744 | $38,556 | $5,767 | $32,789 |
| 2023 | $7,387 | $36,374 | $5,422 | $30,952 |
| 2022 | $7,000 | $50,040 | $8,220 | $41,820 |
| 2021 | $7,016 | $44,640 | $8,220 | $36,420 |
| 2020 | $6,904 | $40,080 | $8,220 | $31,860 |
| 2019 | $6,721 | $37,980 | $8,220 | $29,760 |
| 2018 | $6,179 | $30,312 | $7,285 | $23,027 |
| 2017 | $5,956 | $29,220 | $8,220 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $5,553 | $27,780 | $8,220 | $19,560 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $27,180 | $8,580 | $18,600 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $26,775 | $8,452 | $18,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map