2046 Drury Ct Claremont, CA 91711
North Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $959,000 - $1,205,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2046 Drury Ct, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,065,218, approximately $483 per square foot. 2046 Drury Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Yarbrough Michael Rene and Yarbrough Rhonda Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,505
Outstanding Balance
$31,656
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$1,033,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Mendoza Sergio A and Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc and Bancboston Mtg Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarbrough Michael Rene | $188,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $190,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yarbrough Michael Rene | $178,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $308,123 | $154,554 | $153,569 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $302,082 | $151,524 | $150,558 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $296,159 | $148,553 | $147,606 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $290,353 | $145,641 | $144,712 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $284,661 | $142,786 | $141,875 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $276,219 | $138,551 | $137,668 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $270,804 | $135,835 | $134,969 |
| 2016 | $3,429 | $260,290 | $130,561 | $129,729 |
| 2015 | $3,381 | $256,381 | $128,600 | $127,781 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $251,359 | $126,081 | $125,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map