2046 Mesa Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $627,030 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2046 Mesa Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $674,508, approximately $215 per square foot. 2046 Mesa Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2026
Sold by
Pane and Pane Jeegna
Bought by
Night Sky Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Patel Jeegna
Bought by
Patel Jeegna and The Jeegna Patel Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Patel Jeegna
Bought by
Patel Jeegna and Jeegna Patel Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Patel Jeegna A and Patel Ajay
Bought by
Patel Jeegna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,300
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Reinhard Bruno and Reinhard Geneva
Bought by
Patel Jeegna and Patel Ajay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,080
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Fraser James J
Bought by
Reinhard Bruno and Reinhard Geneva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Bergdahl David M and Bergdahl Mary J
Bought by
Fraser James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Calton Homes Of California
Bought by
Bergdahl David M and Bergdahl Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,250
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Night Sky Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pane Vinayak | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pane Jeegna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Jeegna | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Patel Jeegna | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Patel Jeegna | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Jeegna A | -- | Tsi Title Cerritos | |
| Patel Jeegna | $295,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Reinhard Bruno | $216,500 | None Available | |
| Fraser James J | $452,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fraser James J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bergdahl David M | $209,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Coun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Jeegna | $215,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Jeegna A | $268,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Jeegna | $291,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraser James J | $361,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergdahl David M | $198,250 | |
| Closed | Fraser James J | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 | $396,123 | $94,748 | $301,375 |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $380,743 | $91,070 | $289,673 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $373,279 | $89,285 | $283,994 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $365,961 | $87,535 | $278,426 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $362,210 | $86,638 | $275,572 |
| 2019 | $4,232 | $355,109 | $84,940 | $270,169 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $348,147 | $83,275 | $264,872 |
| 2017 | $4,057 | $341,322 | $81,643 | $259,679 |
| 2016 | $3,742 | $319,263 | $80,086 | $239,177 |
| 2015 | $3,685 | $314,469 | $78,884 | $235,585 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $308,310 | $77,339 | $230,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map