2046 Windfield Dr Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $413,607 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2046 Windfield Dr, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $445,152, approximately $193 per square foot. 2046 Windfield Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Monroe Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Hughett James David
Bought by
Hughett James David and Hughett Shelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,115
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Atha J Gerald
Bought by
Dominicali William and Dominicali Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughett James David | -- | -- | |
| Hughett James David | $180,000 | -- | |
| Dominicali William | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughett James David | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Hughett James David | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $175,640 | $26,000 | $149,640 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $168,840 | $26,000 | $142,840 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $158,440 | $22,400 | $136,040 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $134,080 | $18,000 | $116,080 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $118,680 | $16,000 | $102,680 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $113,600 | $14,000 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $104,440 | $14,000 | $90,440 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $104,440 | $14,000 | $90,440 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $93,040 | $11,200 | $81,840 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $80,320 | $11,200 | $69,120 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $73,760 | $11,200 | $62,560 |
| 2014 | $2,537 | $70,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map