Estimated Value: $575,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2046 Winding Brook Way, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $673,737, approximately $217 per square foot. 2046 Winding Brook Way is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Cooper Paul R and Cooper Katherine C
Bought by
Cooper Katherine C and Katherine C Cooper Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Cartmell James V and Cartmell Barbara L
Bought by
Cooper Paul R and Cooper Katherine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Katherine C | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Paul R | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cooper Paul R | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,511 | $214,940 | $32,640 | $182,300 |
| 2024 | $11,511 | $214,940 | $32,640 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $11,327 | $214,940 | $32,640 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $11,212 | $177,690 | $29,680 | $148,010 |
| 2021 | $11,337 | $177,690 | $29,680 | $148,010 |
| 2020 | $10,590 | $177,690 | $29,680 | $148,010 |
| 2019 | $11,468 | $176,230 | $35,920 | $140,310 |
| 2018 | $11,487 | $176,230 | $35,920 | $140,310 |
| 2017 | $10,437 | $176,230 | $35,920 | $140,310 |
| 2016 | $10,437 | $156,260 | $35,920 | $120,340 |
| 2015 | $10,271 | $156,260 | $35,920 | $120,340 |
| 2014 | $9,481 | $156,260 | $35,920 | $120,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map