Seller's Agent in 2021
Anne Butcher
Corkscrew Real Estate
(239) 872-1574
40 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $703,000
A fabulous pool home with an unobstructed sunset view overlooking a lake and a dedicated preserve sanctuary. Enjoy year-round outdoor living with a private screened-in lanai, heated pool, and built-in spa/hot tub. Entertaining will be a delight with the large kitchen complete with granite countertops, center island, and stainless steel appliances. This spacious single-story home offers over 2,200 square feet of living space with four bedrooms (one is an en-suite), three full baths, and an oversized 3- car garage. The furniture is included (excluding some items). Nothing left to do but move in. The Preserve at Corkscrew is a premier and established gated community with 441 single-family homes and low HOA fees that include a 24-hour guard gate, lawn maintenance, and resort-style amenities with an active social club. Additionally, you will see an abundance of wildlife, nature preserves, lakes, street lights, and sidewalks. A prime location within minutes to I-75, an international airport, beautiful warm sandy beaches, shopping, dining, Naples, Bonita Springs, and Fort Myers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundlass Jaswinder Jit Singh | $560,000 | Marketplace Title | |
| Bradburn John R | $395,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Sold | $560,000 | -3.3% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2021 05/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | For Sale | $579,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,175 | $556,532 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,395 | $540,847 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,395 | $525,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,617 | $509,782 | $99,190 | $410,592 |
| 2021 | $6,507 | $384,812 | $99,190 | $285,622 |
| 2020 | $6,314 | $360,930 | $97,315 | $263,615 |
| 2019 | $6,068 | $341,578 | $85,365 | $256,213 |
| 2018 | $6,690 | $377,910 | $79,250 | $298,660 |
| 2017 | $6,900 | $381,963 | $83,000 | $298,963 |
| 2016 | $7,134 | $393,506 | $83,000 | $310,506 |
| 2015 | $6,718 | $351,484 | $83,000 | $268,484 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Anne Butcher
Corkscrew Real Estate
(239) 872-1574
40 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero
MLS Number: 221032937
APN: 29-46-26-E4-26000.2820
Ask me questions while you tour the home.