20477 Black Tree Ln Estero, FL 33928
The Preserve at Corkscrew NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20477 Black Tree Ln, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $669,565, approximately $204 per square foot. 20477 Black Tree Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Decarmine James and Decarmine Bobbie
Bought by
Decarmine James and Decarmine Bobbie Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Decarmine Bobbie and Decarmine James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decarmine James | -- | Attorney | |
| Decarmine Bobbie | $421,600 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,125 | $399,039 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,447 | $392,652 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,447 | $376,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,774 | $370,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,741 | $390,096 | $99,190 | $290,906 |
| 2020 | $5,789 | $354,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,701 | $346,405 | $85,365 | $261,040 |
| 2018 | $6,184 | $373,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,205 | $365,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,191 | $397,772 | $83,000 | $314,772 |
| 2015 | $6,306 | $355,874 | $83,000 | $272,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map