20463 493rd Ln McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $355,221 - $531,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20463 493rd Ln, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $429,055, approximately $476 per square foot. 20463 493rd Ln is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1997
Bought by
Sornsen Michael A and Sornsen Tamara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sornsen Michael A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $324,300 | $229,200 | $95,100 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $321,000 | $233,800 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $346,800 | $252,000 | $94,800 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $277,700 | $195,100 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $203,800 | $149,300 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $200,100 | $141,500 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $189,500 | $137,600 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $174,200 | $125,900 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $165,400 | $117,500 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $145,600 | $97,900 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | $948 | $142,000 | $94,700 | $47,300 |
| 2012 | $13 | $159,500 | $109,500 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map