Estimated Value: $572,671 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20464 Kerry St NW, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $591,418, approximately $251 per square foot. 20464 Kerry St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Herr Michael C
Bought by
Carlson Erik and Carlson Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,143
Outstanding Balance
$171,318
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$420,100
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Erik | $272,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Erik | $270,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,806 | $561,100 | $150,400 | $410,700 |
| 2025 | $4,312 | $535,000 | $125,200 | $409,800 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $523,800 | $126,300 | $397,500 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $494,500 | $108,400 | $386,100 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $505,500 | $115,800 | $389,700 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $405,600 | $90,800 | $314,800 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $371,200 | $72,800 | $298,400 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $352,000 | $68,100 | $283,900 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $343,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $333,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $298,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $298,600 | $79,400 | $219,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,100 | $67,000 | $187,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map