2047 30th St S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2047 30th St S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $306,597, approximately $152 per square foot. 2047 30th St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Coleman Jonah M and K-Coleman Cori J
Bought by
Billo Matthew and Billo Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Emery David R
Bought by
Kuhn-Coleman Cori J and Coleman Jonah M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billo Matthew | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Kuhn-Coleman Cori J | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $260,700 | $50,000 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $241,500 | $50,000 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $241,500 | $35,000 | $206,500 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $189,800 | $35,000 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $189,800 | $35,000 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $189,800 | $35,000 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $178,300 | $35,000 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $154,400 | $35,000 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $146,600 | $35,000 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map