A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Angela Kober
Fathom Realty
(281) 364-1588
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,814,955 - $1,856,000
The epitome of "Move In Ready" in the picturesque, gated section of Stillwater.This quality-crafted,Tom Cox built home has it all inside & out.From the beautiful curb-appeal with custom designed landscape & lighting, to the intricate details inside, this home is a must see! This home offers two primary suites downstairs & two secondary suites upstairs all ensuite.The main primary bedroom is exquisite! It was completely designed by Bartholet Home Furnishings & is being entered into the PaperCity Design Awards Houston 2024.The open chef's kitchen overlooks the family room with soaring ceilings & a stunning pool view.The dining room & entry have exposed,rare,Chicago brick.The theater quality media room is conveniently located on the first floor with its own restroom, & is ready to watch a favorite movie or sports game.Finally the backyard offers just as much beauty as the front yard with an amazing pool,outdoor covered patio & more all overlooking the gorgeous Stillwater Bridge. Must See!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wathen Gay | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kober Edward | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Kober Edward | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Hetzler Wilbur D | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Td Cox Homes Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kober Edward | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kober Edward | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hetzler Wilbur D | $975,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2024 04/20/24 | For Sale | $1,950,000 | 0.0% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | For Sale | $1,950,000 | +52.6% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2021 02/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | For Sale | $1,278,000 | -5.7% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | For Sale | $1,355,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,435 | $1,891,690 | $200,000 | $1,691,690 |
| 2024 | $33,899 | $1,464,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $33,899 | $1,331,400 | $200,000 | $1,131,400 |
| 2022 | $36,153 | $1,223,860 | $200,000 | $1,023,860 |
| 2021 | $30,732 | $1,002,250 | $150,220 | $852,030 |
| 2020 | $35,380 | $1,119,020 | $150,220 | $968,800 |
| 2019 | $39,346 | $1,225,000 | $150,220 | $1,074,780 |
| 2018 | $36,727 | $1,192,960 | $150,220 | $1,042,740 |
| 2017 | $12,542 | $389,380 | $150,220 | $239,160 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $37,550 | $37,550 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Angela Kober
Fathom Realty
(281) 364-1588
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kathy Villalon
Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan
(281) 330-0842
3 in this area
67 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Patricia Andersen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
(832) 704-3907
74 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Arlene English
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Kecia Haseman
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
(713) 515-4948
5 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18764018
APN: 9033-02-00200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.