2050 Bennet Ln Conroe, TX 77384
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,502,000 - $1,884,000
Studio
1
Bath
5,416
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Bennet Ln, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $1,726,037, approximately $318 per square foot. 2050 Bennet Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2023
Sold by
Partners In Building Lp
Bought by
Geng John and Wang Qianqian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Peoples Road-Houston Lp
Bought by
Partners In Building Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geng John | -- | Startex Title | |
| Partners In Building Lp | -- | Startex Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Partners In Building Lp | $25,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,916 | $1,514,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $38,747 | $1,376,900 | $200,000 | $1,176,900 |
| 2023 | $38,747 | $1,385,660 | $200,000 | $1,185,660 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $134,000 | $134,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $141,630 | $141,630 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,478 | $141,630 | $141,630 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $151,060 | $151,060 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,866 | $151,060 | $151,060 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $37,770 | $37,770 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map