2047 Montecito Ave Unit 7 Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,162 - $1,059,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$965/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2047 Montecito Ave Unit 7, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $964,791, approximately $964 per square foot. 2047 Montecito Ave Unit 7 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Buckley Linda K
Bought by
Harvey Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Buckley Linda K
Bought by
The Linda K Buckley Living Trust and Buckley Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Linda | -- | None Available | |
| The Linda K Buckley Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $186,218 | $76,224 | $109,994 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $182,568 | $74,730 | $107,838 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $178,989 | $73,265 | $105,724 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $175,480 | $71,829 | $103,651 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $172,040 | $70,421 | $101,619 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $170,277 | $69,699 | $100,578 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $166,939 | $68,333 | $98,606 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $163,667 | $66,994 | $96,673 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $160,459 | $65,681 | $94,778 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $157,314 | $64,394 | $92,920 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $154,952 | $63,427 | $91,525 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $151,918 | $62,185 | $89,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map