2047 Oakmere Dr North Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $620,800
Studio
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2047 Oakmere Dr, North Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $612,400, approximately $420 per square foot. 2047 Oakmere Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Willner Robert
Bought by
Ferrazo Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrazo Anthony | $307,970 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,713 | $415 | $146 | $269 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $409 | $144 | $265 |
Source: Public Records
Map