Estimated Value: $662,000 - $788,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2047 Riggs Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $739,959, approximately $462 per square foot. 2047 Riggs Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Sprague Duane and Sprague Diana Lynn
Bought by
Kirschenmann Jeffrey and Kirschenmann Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,515
Outstanding Balance
$221,346
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$518,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Sprague Duane
Bought by
Sprague Duane and Sprague Diana Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,329
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Tanner Michael K and Tanner Roberta S
Bought by
Sprague Duane and Sprague Diana Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Reed Melg and Reed Maureen E
Bought by
Tanner Michael K and Tanner Roberta S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Kramer Robert M and Kramer Nancy Neish
Bought by
Reed Mel G and Reed Maureen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirschenmann Jeffrey | -- | First American Title | |
| Sprague Duane | -- | Commerce Land Title | |
| Sprage Duane | -- | Commerce Land Title | |
| Sprague Duane | -- | Commerce Land Title | |
| Sprague Duane | -- | Commerce Title Ins Agency | |
| Tanner Michael K | -- | Equity Title | |
| Reed Mel G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirschenmann Jeffrey | $349,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprague Duane | $226,329 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprague Duane | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanner Michael K | $174,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Mel G | $145,600 | |
| Closed | Sprague Duane | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $708,200 | $254,800 | $453,400 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $664,000 | $245,200 | $418,800 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $652,400 | $235,800 | $416,600 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $674,700 | $231,200 | $443,500 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $443,600 | $177,100 | $266,500 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $400,400 | $177,100 | $223,300 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $390,300 | $167,000 | $223,300 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $385,400 | $167,000 | $218,400 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $341,100 | $167,000 | $174,100 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $258,200 | $150,500 | $107,700 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $294,700 | $159,600 | $135,100 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $280,800 | $155,100 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map