20473 E 40th Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,218
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20473 E 40th Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $568,968, approximately $176 per square foot. 20473 E 40th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Ebbers Albert and Le Trang
Bought by
Tenorio Esteban Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Outstanding Balance
$194,009
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Ebbers Albert and Le Trang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Valle John D
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Oakwood Development Company Llc
Bought by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,687
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Valle John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,687
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenorio Esteban Martinez | $312,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ebbers Albert | $200,000 | Wtg | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Oakwood Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Valle John D | $205,989 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tenorio Esteban Martinez | $249,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Valle John D | $185,687 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $42,490 | $5,770 | $5,770 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $39,620 | $1,800 | $37,820 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $39,620 | $1,800 | $37,820 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $30,200 | $4,550 | $25,650 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $31,060 | $4,680 | $26,380 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $30,460 | $3,900 | $26,560 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $30,460 | $3,900 | $26,560 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $24,910 | $3,140 | $21,770 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $24,910 | $3,140 | $21,770 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $21,400 | $3,041 | $18,359 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $21,400 | $3,041 | $18,359 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $16,630 | $2,388 | $14,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map