20474 Flintgate Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $1,083,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20474 Flintgate Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $972,116, approximately $520 per square foot. 20474 Flintgate Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Thomas Randall Reid
Bought by
Randall R & Lisa Thomas Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Randall Reid
Bought by
Thomas Randall Reid and Thomas Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Kim Hope
Bought by
Thomas Randall Reid and Lok Lisa Sil Sheung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,357
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$893,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Kim Miun Kim
Bought by
Kim Hope
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Torres Gilbert
Bought by
Kim Hope
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall R & Lisa Thomas Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Randall Reid | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Randall Reid | $265,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Kim Hope | -- | -- | |
| Kim Hope | $239,000 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Randall Reid | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Hope | $191,200 | |
| Closed | Kim Hope | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,113 | $399,289 | $208,084 | $191,205 |
| 2024 | $5,113 | $391,460 | $204,004 | $187,456 |
| 2023 | $4,994 | $383,785 | $200,004 | $183,781 |
| 2022 | $4,889 | $376,261 | $196,083 | $180,178 |
| 2021 | $4,792 | $368,885 | $192,239 | $176,646 |
| 2019 | $4,643 | $357,945 | $186,538 | $171,407 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $350,928 | $182,881 | $168,047 |
| 2016 | $4,093 | $337,303 | $175,781 | $161,522 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $332,237 | $173,141 | $159,096 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $325,730 | $169,750 | $155,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map