2048 Glendale Ave Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,497 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,177
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2048 Glendale Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $267,124, approximately $226 per square foot. 2048 Glendale Ave is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Kingston Wayne K and Kingston Barbara M
Bought by
Thomas Edward B and Thomas Stephanie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1989
Bought by
Kingston Wayne K and Kingston Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Edward B | $80,000 | -- | |
| Kingston Wayne K | $43,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,250 | $110,500 | $22,700 | $87,800 |
| 2025 | $3,175 | $110,500 | $22,700 | $87,800 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $110,500 | $22,700 | $87,800 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $110,500 | $22,700 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $110,500 | $87,800 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $110,500 | $22,700 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $110,500 | $22,700 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $110,500 | $22,700 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $110,500 | $22,700 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $110,500 | $22,700 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,500 | $22,700 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,500 | $22,700 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,500 | $22,700 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map